Industrial Equipment

Built to Move More Air

Industrial HVLS fans, PMSM systems and evaporative cooling equipment for demanding large-space applications.

King SeriesRTFANS product reference

HVLS Fans / King Series

published

King Series

King Series is a geared HVLS ceiling fan for room air circulation in industrial and commercial spaces.

SeriesKing Series
ModelRTF-CF-7EEX
CategoryHVLS Fans
Product record retained for engineering review and project selection.

Product overview

Specification snapshot

Legacy record values shown as supplied
MPN / modelRTF-CF-7EEX
Airflow15,500
Rated power1.5 kW / 2.0 HP
Voltage220/380 V

Product record

Technical specifications

King Series available product record specifications
MPNRTF-CF-7EEX
SKURTFCF7E01
Fan Dia.7.3 m / 24 ft
Power1.5 kW / 2.0 HP
Air Flow(m³/min)15,500
Voltage220/380 V
Rated current (220/380 V)5.6/3.2 A
Maximum application range1,800 m³
RPM20-53 RPM
Noise43 dBA
Weight135 kg
Fan Blades6 PCS
MotorNORD S1
Specification source2026 export configuration

Product context

About King Series

King Series is designed for large factories, warehouses and high-heat industrial spaces. Its controlled air movement helps equalize temperatures and reduce stagnant air in large occupied spaces.

15,500 airflowFresh-air evaporative coolingIndustrial spaces

Operating principle

How it works

3 steps
01

Wet the pads

Water is circulated from the tank to saturate the evaporative cooling pads.

02

Draw in hot air

The fan or blower pulls hot outdoor air through the wet pads.

03

Deliver cooled air

Heat is absorbed through evaporation before filtered air reaches the occupied space.

Built for industrial use

Engineering features

High-volume fresh air

Continuous outdoor air movement helps reduce heat in open or semi-open facilities.

Efficient cooling pads

Even wetting supports stable evaporation, filtration and cooling performance.

Durable construction

Corrosion-resistant housing and reinforced components support long service life.

Simple controls

Timer, temperature and optional humidity controls make daily operation easier.

Selection data

Performance profile

Airflow
15,500
Rated power
1.5 kW / 2.0 HP
Application area
Needs confirmation
Water consumption
Needs confirmation

Before specifying

Operating notes

Cooling performance depends on entering air temperature, relative humidity and ventilation. The system performs best where cooled fresh air can move continuously through the space.

Service routine

Maintenance checklist

Before seasonal shutdownTurn off the water supply, empty and clean the tank, and dry the cooling pads.

During extended storageDrain circulating water and check the tank, pads and housing for scale, algae or corrosion.

Facility planning

Recommended applications

Airflow and Installation Details

Review the airflow pattern, control system, installation conditions and operating range for this fan.

King Series geared HVLS fan

Within the industrial ceiling fans category, the 2026 export configuration lists the RTF-CF-7EEX with a 7.3 m / 24 ft diameter, NORD S1 motor and six blades. Confirm the supplied components and controller against the order specification.

Air circulation and installation

In downward operation, the fan moves air toward the floor, where it spreads around the occupied zone. Layout, mounting height, racks and obstructions affect the air movement. Review ventilation and cooling solutions against the facility requirements. Circulation supports comfort and temperature mixing; it does not provide outdoor air or replace extraction, refrigeration or humidity control.

Specification evidence

The 2026 export configuration specifies 15,500 m³/min airflow, 220/380 V, 1.5 kW / 2.0 HP rated power, 5.6/3.2 A at 220/380 V, 20-53 RPM, 43 dBA and 135 kg. Its maximum application range is listed as 1,800 m³; this source unit describes volume and is not a floor-area specification. Confirm the applicable installation conditions for the project. The noise entry does not state measurement distance, speed or background level. Evaluate energy use using the project operating conditions.

Maintenance and order scope

Isolate power before inspection. Follow the model manual for blades, fasteners, safety retainers, electrical controls and gearbox lubrication. Request the installation manual, model-specific compliance documents and written warranty. Confirm delivery terms, destination requirements, installation responsibility, commissioning, spare parts and warranty exclusions in the quotation.

Related industrial equipment

View all in HVLS Fans

Facility planning

Engineering selection support

Confirm whether King Series fits your facility

Share floor area, clear height, roof structure, and operating conditions for a project-specific recommendation.